Google+ Running in Cork, Ireland: Results of the Kilcredan 5k road race...Fri 19th May 2017

Friday, May 19, 2017

Results of the Kilcredan 5k road race...Fri 19th May 2017

206 runners turned out for this years Kilcredan 5km road race in East Cork.

1 Nigel Sheehan  16:42   YOUGHAL
2 Shane Harington 16:47  EAST CORK
3 Darragh Canavan 16:57  EAST CORK
12 Fiona Santry  18:18   EAST CORK
13 Rachel Werking 18:28  USA
23 Ruth Mellerick 19:12 YOUGHAL


Results below...

Photos...
1) Dave O'Brien Photography has a gallery HERE
2) Denis O'Flynn has a gallery HERE 


Place     Last Name     First Name     Bib     Gun Time     Chip Time     Pace     Age Group     Club   
1     SHEEHAN     NIGEL     209     16:42     16:42     5:23/M     Top Fin     YOUGHAL   
2     HARRINGTON     SHANE     88     16:47     16:47     5:25/M     Top Fin     EAST CORK   
3     CANAVAN     DARRAGH     36     16:57     16:57     5:28/M     Top Fin     EAST CORK   
4     HARTY     BRIAN     74     17:03     17:03     5:30/M     MS     EAST CORK   
5     CROWLEY     BRYAN     130     17:10     17:10     5:32/M     M40     WATERGRASSHILL   
6     MOYNIHAN     DAVID     29     17:43     17:42     5:43/M     MS     MIDLETON   
7     KEEFFE     MARTY O     108     17:48     17:48     5:44/M     M45     YOUGHAL   
8     CURTIN     NOEL     34     17:49     17:48     5:45/M     M50     YOUGHAL   
9     CONNELL     JOHN O     119     18:14     18:14     5:53/M     MS     ST FINBARRS   
10     AHERN     SEAN     120     18:16     18:16     5:53/M     M40     YOUGHAL   
11     YELVERTON     DAVID     132     18:17     18:16     5:54/M     MS     WATERGRASSHILL   
12     SANTRY     FIONA     85     18:18     18:18     5:54/M     Top Fin     EAST CORK   
13     WERKING     RACHEL     72     18:28     18:26     5:57/M     Top Fin     USA   
14     COLLIER     MARTIN     66     18:29     18:28     5:57/M     MS     SOUTH COAST   
15     GAREL     LOIC     92     18:32     18:32     5:58/M     MS     LEEVALE   
16     COLEMAN     CIARAN     28     18:33     18:33     5:59/M     M40     YOUGHAL   
17     AHERN     DARREN     53     18:39     18:39     6:01/M     MS    
18     LYONS     ALAN     56     18:48     18:46     6:04/M     MS    
19     FORDE     RONAN     50     18:50     18:48     6:04/M     MS     AGHADA   
20     LYNCH     BREDAN     175     18:50     18:49     6:04/M     M40     FARRANFORE   
21     MEARA     FEARGAL O     87     18:55     18:54     6:06/M     M45     MIDLETON   
22     CREMIN     MIKE     162     19:10     19:10     6:11/M     MS     MIDLETON   
23     MELLERICK     RUTH     183     19:13     19:12     6:12/M     Top Fin     YOUGHAL   
24     HANNON     TIM     127     19:13     19:13     6:12/M     MS     MIDLETON   
25     MURPHY     MICK     93     19:17     19:17     6:13/M     M45     MIDLETON   
26     HARNEY     KEN     1     19:24     19:24     6:15/M     M45     YOUGHAL   
27     CASHMAN     EVELYN     111     19:26     19:25     6:16/M     F45     YOUGHAL   
28     MAUNSELL     FRANCIS     201     19:29     19:28     6:17/M     M45     MIDLETON   
29     CASHMAN     JOHN     23     19:38     19:35     6:20/M     M50     MIDLETON   
30     GILROY     HELEN     70     19:43     19:41     6:21/M     F50     MIDLETON   
31     WERKING     SARAH     73     19:48     19:42     6:23/M     FS     USA   
32     REGAN     GER O     69     19:50     19:49     6:24/M     M45     MIDLETON   
33     KEEFFE     LUCY O     135     19:51     19:51     6:24/M     FS     YOUGHAL   
34     HOLLAND     MICK     206     19:56     19:53     6:25/M     M45     BALLINTOTIS   
35     DOWDALL     CHRIS     168     19:58     19:56     6:26/M     M40     MIDLETON   
36     BARRON     DECLAN     122     19:59     19:56     6:26/M     M40     YOUGHAL   
37     KEEFFE     BILL O     47     20:05     20:01     6:28/M     M50     ST CATHERIES   
38     CROWLEY     STEVEN     104     20:08     20:04     6:29/M     MS    
39     NICHOLSON     EDMUND     107     20:18     20:17     6:33/M     M45     YOUGHAL   
40     WERKING     LAURA     31     20:24     20:19     6:35/M     FS     USA   
41     BRIEN     CLAIRE O     52     20:28     20:26     6:36/M     FS     WATERGRASSHILL   
42     MOYNIHAN     NEIL     263     20:38     20:34     6:39/M     MS     BALLINTOTIS   
43     RIORDAN     TOM O     33     20:39     20:36     6:39/M     M40     BALLYMORE COBH   
44     LEAHY     EILEEN     63     20:40     20:37     6:40/M     FS     MIDLETON   
45     GARDE     CYRIL     6     20:42     20:36     6:40/M     MS     BALLINTOTIS   
46     PIERCE     IAN     149     20:43     20:38     6:41/M     MS    
47     BRIEN     CHRIS O     20     20:43     20:39     6:41/M     M40     YOUGHAL   
48     HEAVIN     AIDAN     121     20:44     20:41     6:41/M     M40     MIDLETON   
49     MCGRATH     MAK     95     20:52     20:49     6:44/M     M65     EAST CORK   
50     DOWLING     PAUL     198     20:56     20:52     6:45/M     MS     BUTTERVANT   
51     MURPHY     PATRICK     49     20:59     20:55     6:46/M     M40    
52     CONNELL     PAUL O     147     21:01     20:56     6:46/M     M40    
53     COSTELLO     RICKY     178     21:13     21:11     6:50/M     MS     WATERGRASSHILL   
54     LEDINGHAM     DERMOT     129     21:15     21:11     6:51/M     M50     YOUGHAL   
55     CONNOR     NIAMH O     128     21:23     21:20     6:54/M     F35     EAST CORK   
56     BRIEN     TOM O     138     21:34     21:28     6:57/M     M50     BALLINTOTIS   
57     CALLAGHAN     DECLAN O     37     21:43     21:35     7:00/M     MS    
58     NORRIS     SEAN     179     21:44     21:37     7:00/M     M40     AGHADA   
59     WALSH     MAURICE     80     21:45     21:44     7:01/M     MS     YOUGHAL   
60     HAMILL     ROBERT     9     21:46     21:42     7:01/M     M40     YOUGHAL   
61     BENT     NICK     97     21:46     21:43     7:01/M     M55     BALLINTOTIS   
62     FOLEY     EMMET     165     21:54     21:47     7:04/M     M45     AGHADA   
63     KEEFFFE     MARY O     133     21:57     21:56     7:05/M     F50     YOUGHAL   
64     LUCY     CLODAGH     60     21:57     21:52     7:05/M     FS    
65     DOHERTY     LYNN     78     21:59     21:59     7:05/M     F45     BALLYMORE COBH   
66     BURKE     GERARD     96     21:59     21:52     7:05/M     M40     ST NICHOLAS   
67     TURVEY     SPENCER     207     22:04     21:57     7:07/M     M40     KILCREDAN   
68     GLIP     FRASER MAC     3     22:08     22:02     7:08/M     M50     BALLINTOTIS   
69     HORGAN     NOEL     4     22:10     22:10     7:09/M     M40     BALLINTOTIS   
70     QUIRKE     TOM     67     22:15     22:07     7:10/M     MS     ST NICHOLAS   
71     MCCAUL     TOM     159     22:15     22:11     7:10/M     M45     YOUGHAL   
72     REGAN     EDDIE O     13     22:16     22:12     7:11/M     M55     YOUGHAL   
73     REGAN     PADRIG O     76     22:18     22:14     7:11/M     MS    
74     ABHERNETHY     MICHAEL     126     22:22     22:10     7:13/M     MS     MIDLETON   
75     RIORDAN     SEAN O     90     22:33     22:28     7:16/M     M50    
76     SPILLANE     COLM     58     22:34     22:26     7:16/M     MS    
77     MAHONY     SYLIVE O     103     22:36     22:33     7:17/M     M60     YOUGHAL   
78     HICKEY     DENIS     110     22:43     22:37     7:19/M     M45     YOUGHAL   
79     MULKERRINS     SHANE     79     22:53     22:45     7:23/M     M40     ST CATHERIES   
80     MAHONY     MARY O     102     22:53     22:50     7:23/M     F50     BALLINTOTIS   
81     HAYES     ANTHONY     81     23:09     23:02     7:28/M     MS     BALLINTOTIS   
82     WARD     TOMAS     25     23:18     23:15     7:31/M     M45     KILCREDAN   
83     DONOGHUE     BRIAN O     64     23:24     23:15     7:33/M     MS    
84     HICKEY     AIDAN     54     23:29     23:24     7:34/M     MS     BALLYMORE COBH   
85     WIMPENNY     STEVEN     48     23:31     23:22     7:35/M     M40     ORKNEY AC   
86     SULLIVAN     KIERAN O     5     23:32     23:26     7:35/M     MS     BALLINTOTIS   
87     MURPHY     SUE     171     23:36     23:31     7:36/M     F35    
88     SULLIVAN     JEANNETTE O     140     23:46     23:40     7:40/M     F35     YOUGHAL   
89     CONNELL     DONNIE O     35     23:47     23:40     7:40/M     M65     MIDLETON   
90     KEEFFE     EMILY O     134     23:49     23:49     7:41/M     FS     YOUGHAL   
91     KENNEDY     YVONNE     166     23:56     23:49     7:43/M     F35    
92     MURPHY     JAMES     188     23:57     23:49     7:43/M     M40    
93     KENNEDY     MARK     187     23:57     23:50     7:43/M     M40    
94     LEAHY     SEAN     65     23:58     23:52     7:44/M     M45     BALLINTOTIS   
95     DALY     MICHAEL     42     23:59     23:51     7:44/M     M45     CARRIG NA BHFEAR   
96     DALY     BLATHNAID     62     24:02     23:54     7:45/M     FS     CARRIG NA BHFEAR   
97     PHIPPS     GRAHAM     196     24:04     23:51     7:45/M     M45     KILCREDAN   
98     MEARA     TOM O     204     24:06     24:01     7:46/M     MS     BALLINCURRA   
99     LEETCH     JENNA     27     24:08     24:00     7:47/M     F35     ST NICHOLAS   
100     KNOWLES     RICKY     84     24:08     24:01     7:47/M     MS    
101     CODY     TOM     86     24:21     24:13     7:51/M     M60     MIDLETON   
102     MURPHY     CAROL     141     24:22     24:16     7:51/M     F40     YOUGHAL   
103     CULLINANE     JAMES     98     24:23     24:16     7:52/M     MS     BALLINTOTIS   
104     CASEY     JJ     83     24:24     24:14     7:52/M     M60    
105     WALSH     JOHN     276     24:32     24:29     7:55/M     M65     EAST CORK   
106     AHER     DEREK     157     24:34     24:29     7:55/M     MS    
107     KEARNEY     BART     99     24:40     24:40     7:57/M     M55     LEEVALE   
108     LEARY     JOHN O     77     24:47     24:43     7:59/M     M70     LEEVALE   
109     TWOMEY     BERNIE     91     25:05     24:53     8:05/M     F40     MIDLETON   
110     BRODERICK     CAROLINE     283     25:07     24:57     8:06/M     F35     MAX RUNNERS   
111     CALLAGHAN     KIERAN O     203     25:12     24:59     8:07/M     MS     BALLINACURRA   
112     HICKEY     CONOR     150     25:16     25:11     8:09/M     MS    
113     MCMAHON     MICHAEL     181     25:16     25:11     8:09/M     M40    
114     BRIEN     AISLING O     156     25:20     25:11     8:10/M     F     BALLINTOTIS   
115     GOLDEN     ANNABELLE     155     25:24     25:15     8:11/M     F45     PAT WALSH RUNNING   
116     MOTHERWAY     JOHN     123     25:33     25:25     8:14/M     M65    
117     HEGARTY     CLODAGH     146     25:37     25:28     8:15/M     F45     AGHADA   
118     CUNNINGHAM     LINDA     136     25:38     25:28     8:16/M     F40     YOUGHAL   
119     CLARKE     MICHAEL     145     25:39     25:30     8:16/M     MS    
120     PARR     CHRIS     24     25:41     25:34     8:17/M     MS     BALLINTOTIS   
121     KEARNZ     LUCY     282     25:46     25:33     8:18/M     FS     BALLINTOTIS   
122     CONSTANT     KERRY     101     25:58     25:56     8:22/M     M60     WATERSTOWN WARRIORS   
123     MURPHY     DIANE     170     26:08     26:03     8:25/M     FS     CARRIGTWOHILL   
124     MAHONY     JEN O     205     26:13     26:08     8:27/M     FS    
125     GRATH     TOM MC     199     26:13     26:13     8:27/M     MS    
126     RYAN     BRIGID     8     26:27     26:14     8:32/M     F45     BALLINTOTIS   
127     POWER     GERARD     215     26:29     26:19     8:32/M     M40    
128     LANE     MARY     281     26:30     26:14     8:33/M     F35    
129     KINGSTON     PATRICIA     277     26:32     26:17     8:33/M     FS     YOUGHAL   
130     MEADE     PAULINE     15     26:36     26:22     8:35/M     F40    
131     DEVLIN     DARAGH     189     26:42     26:26     8:36/M     MS     BALLINCURRA   
132     RIORDAN     SARAH O     89     26:45     26:31     8:37/M     F35    
133     DUNNE     MELISSA     44     26:46     26:33     8:38/M     F35     BALLINACURRA   
134     CASHMAN     MAEVE     180     27:03     26:47     8:43/M     F35    
135     STONE     KIERAN     212     27:06     26:53     8:44/M     M40    
136     CASEY     LOUISE     200     27:06     26:55     8:44/M     F35     BALLINTOTIS   
137     DOUGLAS     GAVIN     10     27:06     26:56     8:44/M     M40     BALLINTOTIS   
138     LEARY     JEANNETTE O     174     27:35     27:19     8:54/M     F35     BALLINTOTIS   
139     SINCLAIR     MARGARET     164     27:41     27:31     8:55/M     F35    
140     LAWTON     MARTINA     161     27:45     27:29     8:57/M     F35    
141     CUNNINGHAM     SIOBHAN     176     27:52     27:43     8:59/M     F45    
142     TWOMEY     VALERIE     21     28:03     27:53     9:03/M     F40     BALLINTOTIS   
143     STEELLE     FRANCIS     163     28:06     27:57     9:04/M     F45    
144     AHERN     CATHERINE     142     28:08     27:53     9:04/M     FS     GARRYVOE   
145     MURPHY     LIZ     113     28:12     28:01     9:05/M     F45     PAT WALSH RUNNING   
146     NAVAN     BERNADETE     55     28:14     28:14     9:06/M     F40     BALLYMORE COBH   
147     KENNEDY     MARY     68     28:15     28:02     9:06/M     F40     BALLINTOTIS   
148     WALSH     DIANE     18     28:26     28:15     9:10/M     F45     BALLINTOTIS   
149     ROHAN     MARGARET     75     28:33     28:24     9:12/M     F60     PAT WALSH RUNNING   
150     BRIAN     BRIAN O     117     28:44     28:24     9:16/M     M50    
151     BOWENS     ELAINE     7     28:44     28:29     9:16/M     F35     BALLINTOTIS   
152     FITZGIBBON     HELEN     61     28:51     28:38     9:18/M     F40     BALLINTOTIS   
153     WERKING     LESLIE     32     28:52     28:38     9:18/M     F50     USA   
154     MURPHY     JANE     16     28:55     28:41     9:19/M     F45     BALLINTOTIS   
155     KEANNEALLY     GILLIAN     167     28:56     28:46     9:20/M     FS     GLANMIRE MACRA   
156     MULLANE     CATRIONA     22     28:56     28:45     9:20/M     F40     BALLINTOTIS   
157     BEAUSANG     MAIREAD     19     28:57     28:45     9:20/M     F45     BALLINTOTIS   
158     BARRY     ANTOINETTE     40     28:59     28:46     9:21/M     F40     YOUGHAL   
159     MAMMERI     BETTY     139     29:12     28:58     9:25/M     F50     BALLINTOTIS   
160     MCCARTHY     JOAN     30     29:26     29:13     9:29/M     F55     MIDLETON   
161     MCCARTHY     DANNY     71     29:30     29:16     9:31/M     M65     MIDLETON   
162     COAKLEY     MICHAEL     82     29:39     29:22     9:34/M     M50     WEST WATERFORD   
163     FLYNN     JOHN     173     29:59     29:42     9:40/M     MS     BALLINTOTIS   
164     CASHMAN     KAREN     109     29:59     29:49     9:40/M     FS     GLANMIRE MACRA   
165     DONNELL     CAROLINE O     45     30:07     29:55     9:43/M     FS     PAT WALSH RUNNING   
166     TWOMEY     FRANCES     169     30:14     30:05     9:45/M     F50     BALLINTOTIS   
167     MCCARTHY     ANN     131     30:21     30:10     9:47/M     F50     PAT WALSH RUNNING   
168     SHEEHY     REBECCA     59     30:28     30:09     9:49/M     F35     COBH TRI   
169     RYAN     EILEEN     105     30:32     30:22     9:51/M     F55     PAT WALSH RUNNING   
170     WALSH     PAT     51     30:32     30:23     9:51/M     M50     PAT WALSH RUNNING   
171     WINGER     ALISON     38     30:33     30:15     9:51/M     F35     AGHADA   
172     COLEMAN     YVONNE     177     30:34     30:22     9:51/M     FS     PAT WALSH RUNNING   
173     WALSH     LAURIE     46     30:35     30:24     9:52/M     F50     PAT WALSH RUNNING   
174     FINN     MAGS     12     30:35     30:19     9:52/M     F45     KILCREDAN   
175     TAMBLING     DAPHNE     124     30:35     30:19     9:52/M     FS    
176     HICKY     ANDREA     125     30:35     30:19     9:52/M     FS    
177     MCKENZIE     FAY     182     30:36     30:22     9:52/M     F50     BALLINTOTIS   
178     HEUA     REYES     214     30:40     30:29     9:53/M     F45     PAT WALSH RUNNING   
179     MULCAHY     MICHELLE     106     30:41     30:30     9:54/M     F40     PAT WALSH RUNNING   
180     CONNELLY     LIZ     112     30:59     30:44     9:59/M     F45    
181     QUIRKE     JULIE ANN     43     30:59     30:43     9:59/M     FS     BALLINTOTIS   
182     QUIRKE     ZITA     100     30:59     30:43     9:59/M     F50     BALLINTOTIS   
183     BUTLER     MICK     152     31:10     31:01     10:03/M     M40    
184     CONNOR     SANDRA O     213     31:13     30:59     10:04/M     F35     MIDLETON   
185     TROY     MIRIAM     210     31:15     31:00     10:05/M     F45     BALLINTOTIS   
186     MCCARTHY     MARGARET     151     31:29     31:14     10:09/M     F50     BALLINTOTIS   
187     KEARY     MARIAN     118     31:45     31:30     10:14/M     FS     GARRYVOE   
188     MAMMERI     AZZEDINE     160     32:00     31:45     10:19/M     M50     BALLINTOTIS   
189     DAVIES     GRAINNE     41     32:17     32:04     10:25/M     F40     BALLINTOTIS   
190     FLYNN     CAROLINE     172     32:24     32:07     10:27/M     F35    
191     NORRIS     ANN MARIE     158     32:24     32:07     10:27/M     FS    
192     FORDE     GERRY     94     32:37     32:37     10:31/M     M65     BLARNEY   
193     SHEA     MIRIAM O     143     32:42     32:31     10:33/M     F45     PAT WALSH RUNNING   
194     CONNELL     KATHLEEN O     57     32:43     32:30     10:33/M     F60     MIDLETON   
195     CONNOR     CATHERINE O     144     32:58     32:46     10:38/M     F45     MIDLETON   
196     KENNEFICK     MARY     202     33:25     33:10     10:46/M     F45    
197     RYBMICKLEY     PETER     185     33:56     33:53     10:56/M     MS     CLUB VITAE   
198     POWER     BARRY     184     33:56     33:52     10:56/M     M40     CLUB VITAE   
199     CURTIN     ALISON     186     33:56     33:53     10:56/M     FS     CLUB VITAE   
200     DEASY     TRACEY     211     34:13     33:55     11:02/M     F35    
201     BRIEN     KATE O     114     35:34     35:14     11:28/M     FS    
202     BRIEN     AMY O     115     35:34     35:14     11:28/M     FS    
203     COLBERT     ELMA     208     37:28     37:10     12:05/M     FS    
204     REILLY     JOANNA O     26     37:28     37:10     12:05/M     FS    
205     BRIEN     ANTIONETTE O     116     39:12     38:52     12:38/M     F45    
206     BRIEN     LIZ O     137     40:56     40:56     13:12/M     FS    


Chip Timing results

No comments: